Wednesday, December 30, 2009

[Christmas at Melv's]

went to melv's house on 24th dec for an impromptu gathering
which only 7 of us could make it :)

gh was at my house before that, doing balloon twisting
so after that, i provided the car while he drove us there
and with my superb street directory skills, i manage to direct him safely there without getting lost!

vince and mel were both lost can
haha, gps sucks la, just use the old school street directory!


Photobucket


finally everyone at melv's house!
i was starving and pizza only came at 8.30pm
by then i was half dead already and kept popping grapes into my mouth
not a very good idea though,

grapes = fruits = acidic = makes u more hungry
was quite close to the point of gastric i think :s


basically we chit chat throughout, talking about school, grades and MARRIAGE
hahahaha, i can't stop laughing at vince everytime we talk about marriage


"after we get married, the first kid must be out by the 2nd year"


CLASSIC LINE! he totally got ready a timeline and is gonna frame it up in his own apartment next time!


then we had christmas exchange there, with minimum of 10 bucks

Photobucket


i was abit dots over the minimum of 10 bucks, v ex can
cos during christmas exchange you dun really get what you want mah

(even though i got pooh bear in the end, but..
i dunno what to do with it now :s hahaha, asking charles whether he wanna change back with me again)


Photobucket

me and xf


oh, btw, the dress theme was red and green
and i totally fit the theme with my f21 scottish girl red dress okay!
and to fit the green part, i actually put some red&green clip on my hair

but not everyone follow the theme la!
borinnngggggggg!


Photobucket

gh's present from charles


Photobucket

Photobucket

mel's boring towel present from vince


Photobucket

charles with mel's pooh bear
will not be with him for long la


Photobucket

xf's coffee/tea maker from melv


Photobucket

Photobucket

i abducted pooh while charles got xf's chocs


Photobucket

vince got my present, and he was totally dreading it
cos i tell him it's very OMG


Photobucket

in the end, he quite like the chewing gum la :p
i think...


Photobucket

and then charles got swopped again by melv
and he ended up with gh's playdoh set
i think it's damn funny what!

i quite like playdoh last time
it was one of my few toys OKAY!



Photobucket

our loot!


Photobucket

mel brought a log cake

so we actually attempted to sing WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS
before eating it




i can't believe the hols has just flew past
and we only met with each other like ONCE
okay, some of them met twice
but still... the hols are FLYING FLYING FLYING!
Related Posts with Thumbnails