Tuesday, September 22, 2009

[huiyan's pyjamas 21st]

Photobucket

yesterday was huiyan's pyjamas party at goldkist chalet!
quite excited, my first time going to a pyjamas party!

but on reaching there, not many people wear pyjamas la :(
haha, i wore a nightie, charles wore his daddy's pjs, gh wore singlet, vineson wore RACERBACK and shortshorts, melvin wore boxers (long one la), clara wore elmo tee (eh, NOT CONSIDERED LA! :p)

nus pple so peng chang RIGHT HUIYAN! :P


Photobucket
the birthday girl :)


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
vince say it is like a prom dress -___-"
thanks ar, i wun even wear it out as a NORMAL dress can!
where got people go for prom in nightie?!?


ate abit after that, food was not bad
and then huiyan started her games...
i thought it'll be drinking games, but it was not...


Photobucket
she'll pick out names from her tissuebox hahahah


Photobucket
first game: drinking milk contest which clara took part


Photobucket
winner gets to choose her price!


Photobucket
2nd game: blind dancing!
totally FOC can, omg, i'll never forget the paisehness


Photobucket
Photobucket
and charles ended up going up for that, hahaha!
actually xf was also called out, but she wasn't here

anyway, CHARLES WAS DA MAN TOTALLY!
hahaha, i actually took a video, but he say cannot put on facebook "pls pls" hahaha!
i very bad la, know it's v paiseh still make fun of him :P

but it was damn funny, hahaha! din know charles so enthu!

and of course, HE WON LA!


Photobucket
actually i think the video will only have me and vince's laughter anyway
and a shaky camera, hahaha!


Photobucket
next is best dressed award
had to catwalk down the stairs, and say why you should win
in which i've totally no idea why i should :s


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket



after that, huiyan tried to get us to play some ji niu nai game so that we can finish bo bo cha cha for her... totally FAILURE GAME


Photobucket
Photobucket


cos huiyan herself also confused can :P
damn funny la!
in the end, we changed to WHO WHAT HUH, which was more effective, and winners had to drink finish the bo bo cha cha


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket



after that was cake cutting session!

Photobucket
huiyan 'successfully' broke the crown when she was putting in the candles


Photobucket
i think the cake looks really nice!


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
and thereater, the bed head was burnt because the candle was too near to it


Photobucket
happy 21st huiyan! :)


Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket



yayyy! i had a very fun time! :)
good relaxation in the midst of mugging!
Related Posts with Thumbnails