Friday, December 12, 2008

[kite flying]

singapore is seriously getting boring
i've no idea what to do
think nx week will be spent at home most of the days?
not sure la, nothing much planned yet, only 2 days booked, haha!
cash is running low too, trying not to exceed my allowance


anyway, today was the day of Project Kite
hahaha!

yeah, so bored hor, till gh suggested making a kite, then fly it
Project Kite started by searching for materials around amk
however, there wasn't any materials that we actually wanted
so end up with super makeshift, and cheapcheap materials la! hahaha!


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

sadly, the kite was not successful eh :(
no wind also la, dunno why eh
it looked like it was gonna rain
but there was no wind la! like alittle teenyweeny bit nia!

it was quite funny though, i kept laughing and laughing =P

haha, perhaps should have bring my own kite
i think i still have my kite in the storeroom
last time my daddy brought me kite flying once at marina south
the kite was like bigger than me i think :s hahaha!
cos i was like tiny at that time la


after that went to bugis
had dinner at the temporary market there
the carrot cake nice eh! i'll bring mummy there one day
she likes to eat carrot cake

then went to see the lee hwa christmas tree at bugis junction lor
it's like tiny leh
i think previously the swavroski (think i spell wrong la) tree more impressive though

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


yups, that's all for today
haiz, backache! :(

oh yes, i should add some credits

this day would not have been possible if not for jj's name :P
hahaha!
Related Posts with Thumbnails